Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop

Rosehip Seed Oil - Organic, Virgin, Cold Pressed,

$11.63

Size

Add to Whishlist

FREE SHIPPING

We offer free shipping to anywhere around the world. Shipping will take place from the warehouse closest to you. USA, Canada, Germany or China. Only oder from $ 230

Refun Policy

For refunds (if applicable), please send an email to support@safecapital.info with your full name, order number, item description and the reason for your return. Return requests for orders received and delivered after 14 days will be politely declined. We hope you understand.

RETURNS POLICY

Our return policy is effective for 14 days since receiving your product. To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused, in the same condition that you received it, and it must also be in the original packaging.

Rosehip is classic oil for sensitive skin, and a luxurious vegetable oil, which is very effective for cell and tissue regeneration. This is the secret oil of top models, celebrities, and many skin care experts! Our luxurious Rosehip Oil provides skin with a rich source of antioxidants and essential fatty acids. Essential fatty acids counteract the drying effects of sun exposure and many other environmental causes that lead to signs of aging and skin damage. Your skin will instantly have that healthy glow. Rosehip Seed Oil is considered to be one of the best anti-wrinkle oils available today. It soothes the fine wrinkles, especially around the eyes and mouth. It gives elasticity to the skin and helps against skin aging. As the oil has a short surface time on the skin, being rapidly absorbed by the skin and not leaving any fatty residue, which makes it an excellent face oil. It can also be used undiluted (100%). Rosehip is amongst the best vegetable oil source of omega 3 and is also a good source of omega 6, both essential fatty acids collectively known as vitamin F, involved in cellular membrane and tissue regeneration and normalizing skin with large pores. Rose hip seed oil contains a range of antioxidants including lycopene and beta-carotene as well as Vitamins A and E. Free radicals are in abundance and contribute to aging and we want to ensure we are protecting our skin from damage. SUGGESTED USE: Rosehip seed oil has been used to improve the following skin problems: •Stretch marks •UV damage from overexposure to the sun •Scars from surgery, burns, and acne •Eczema •Psoriasis •Wrinkles and premature skin aging •Hyper-pigmentation •Dermatitis •Burns, including those from radiation and sunburns. Rosehip can be used for skin damaged by, or over-exposed to, ultraviolet radiation from the sun or x-ray radiation. •Age spots •Brittle nails •Dry and damaged hair GENERAL INFO: Botanical Name- 100% Rosa rubiginosa Country of Origin- Chile Cultivation- Organically grown by mother nature Extraction Method- Cold Press/Unrefined Texture- Liquid Color- Light reddish to deep reddish liquid. Scent- Earthy, bitter-sweet Shelf Life- 2 yearsT